Ethereum vs United Stables — ETH/U Comparison
Side-by-side market data for Ethereum and United Stables, updated continuously.
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than United Stables (U) — about 189.9× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and United Stables is ranked #64 by market cap.
| Metric | Ethereum (ETH) | United Stables (U) |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $2,439.16 | $0.9993 |
| Market Cap | $297.90B | $1.57B |
| Rank | #2 | #64 |
| 24h Change | +0.42% | +0.00% |
| 7d Change | +1.29% | +0.07% |
| 24h Volume | $20.31B | $191.91M |
| All-Time High | $4,946.05 | $1.01 |
| Circulating Supply | 122,136,580 ETH | 1,570,144,635 U |
Performance: ETH vs U
| Period | ETH | U |
|---|---|---|
| 1 hour | -1.90% | +0.01% |
| 24 hours | +0.42% | +0.00% |
| 7 days | +1.29% | +0.07% |
| 30 days | -5.72% | +0.01% |
| 1 year | -42.39% | — |
ETH vs U: The Analysis
- Ethereum is the larger asset (189.9× United Stables’s cap)
- U sits closer to its all-time high (-1% vs -51%)
Ethereum (ETH) and United Stables (U) sit at very different scales: Ethereum is ranked #2 with a 14.73T ₺ ($297.90B) market cap, about 189.9× the 77.59B ₺ ($1.57B) of United Stables (#64). A larger cap generally means deeper liquidity and lower volatility, not a better investment.
ETH trades 51% below its all-time high of R$244.583 ($4,946.05), while U is 1% below its R$49,85 ($1.01) peak — one gauge of how much each has recovered.
By use case, Ethereum is associated with Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1), and United Stables with Stablecoins, USD Stablecoin — so they are not necessarily direct substitutes.
ETH to U Conversion
| Amount | Equivalent |
|---|---|
| 1 ETH | 2440.9052 U |
| 1 U | 0.00040968 ETH |
| 10 ETH | 24,409.0525 U |
Based on live prices: ETH R$120.616,97$2,439.16, U R$49,41$0.9993. A market exchange may differ.
Volatility & Drawdown
| Metric | ETH | U |
|---|---|---|
| 30-day volatility (annualised) | — | — |
| All-time high | R$244.583,21$4,946.05 | R$49,85$1.01 |
| From all-time high | -50.68% | -0.86% |
Volatility is the standard deviation of daily returns over the last 30 days, annualised. Higher means larger price swings. Not a measure of quality or risk-adjusted return.
Price Charts
What is the difference between Ethereum and United Stables?
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than United Stables (U) — about 189.9× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and United Stables is ranked #64 by market cap. Ethereum trades at R$120.616,97$2,439.16 and United Stables at R$49,41$0.9993. Ethereum is categorised under Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1).
Which is bigger, Ethereum or United Stables?
Ethereum is larger, with a market cap of 14.73T ₺ versus United Stables's 77.59B ₺ — roughly 189.9× bigger.
Which has performed better recently?
Over the last 7 days, ETH is up 1.29% and U is up 0.07%. Past performance does not predict future results — this is not financial advice.
How many U is 1 ETH worth?
At current prices, 1 Ethereum is worth about 2440.9052 U, and 1 United Stables is worth 0.00040968 ETH (ETH R$120.616,97$2,439.16, U R$49,41$0.9993).
Could United Stables overtake Ethereum's market cap?
For United Stables to reach Ethereum's current 14.73T ₺ market cap, its price would need to rise about 189.9× to roughly R$9.382,11$189.73 per U (at today's supply), with Ethereum staying flat. That is a hypothetical, not a prediction.
Is Ethereum a better investment than United Stables?
We don't give investment advice and can't say which is "better" for you — it depends on your own research, goals and risk tolerance. The data above compares their size, performance, volatility and use case so you can judge for yourself. Crypto is high-risk; see our disclaimer.
Ethereum data · United Stables data · Information only — not financial advice. A larger market cap does not mean a better investment.