Ethereum vs Mantle — ETH/MNT Comparison
Side-by-side market data for Ethereum and Mantle, updated continuously.
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than Mantle (MNT) — about 170.7× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and Mantle is ranked #59 by market cap.
| Metric | Ethereum (ETH) | Mantle (MNT) |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $2,439.16 | $0.5287 |
| Market Cap | $297.90B | $1.75B |
| Rank | #2 | #59 |
| 24h Change | +0.42% | +0.99% |
| 7d Change | +1.29% | -3.81% |
| 24h Volume | $20.31B | $31.21M |
| All-Time High | $4,946.05 | $2.86 |
| Circulating Supply | 122,136,580 ETH | 3,302,003,383 MNT |
Performance: ETH vs MNT
| Period | ETH | MNT |
|---|---|---|
| 1 hour | -1.90% | -1.40% |
| 24 hours | +0.42% | +0.99% |
| 7 days | +1.29% | -3.81% |
| 30 days | -5.72% | -10.66% |
| 1 year | -42.39% | -74.44% |
ETH vs MNT: The Analysis
- Ethereum is the larger asset (170.7× Mantle’s cap)
- Over 1 year, ETH has outperformed (down 42.39% vs down 74.44%)
- ETH sits closer to its all-time high (-51% vs -82%)
Ethereum (ETH) and Mantle (MNT) sit at very different scales: Ethereum is ranked #2 with a 14.73T ₺ ($297.90B) market cap, about 170.7× the 86.32B ₺ ($1.75B) of Mantle (#59). A larger cap generally means deeper liquidity and lower volatility, not a better investment.
Over the past year, ETH is down 42.39% and MNT is down 74.44% — ETH has clearly led.
ETH trades 51% below its all-time high of R$244.583 ($4,946.05), while MNT is 82% below its R$141 ($2.86) peak — one gauge of how much each has recovered.
By use case, Ethereum is associated with Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1), and Mantle with Smart Contract Platform, Ethereum Ecosystem — so they are not necessarily direct substitutes.
ETH to MNT Conversion
| Amount | Equivalent |
|---|---|
| 1 ETH | 4613.3216 MNT |
| 1 MNT | 0.00021676 ETH |
| 10 ETH | 46,133.2158 MNT |
Based on live prices: ETH R$120.616,97$2,439.16, MNT R$26,15$0.5287. A market exchange may differ.
Volatility & Drawdown
| Metric | ETH | MNT |
|---|---|---|
| 30-day volatility (annualised) | — | — |
| All-time high | R$244.583,21$4,946.05 | R$141,43$2.86 |
| From all-time high | -50.68% | -81.51% |
Volatility is the standard deviation of daily returns over the last 30 days, annualised. Higher means larger price swings. Not a measure of quality or risk-adjusted return.
Price Charts
What is the difference between Ethereum and Mantle?
Ethereum (ETH) has a larger market capitalization than Mantle (MNT) — about 170.7× bigger. Ethereum is ranked #2 and Mantle is ranked #59 by market cap. Ethereum trades at R$120.616,97$2,439.16 and Mantle at R$26,15$0.5287. Ethereum is categorised under Smart Contract Platform, Layer 1 (L1).
Which is bigger, Ethereum or Mantle?
Ethereum is larger, with a market cap of 14.73T ₺ versus Mantle's 86.32B ₺ — roughly 170.7× bigger.
Which has performed better recently?
Over the last 7 days, ETH is up 1.29% and MNT is down 3.81%. Over a full year, ETH is down 42.39% versus down 74.44% for MNT. Past performance does not predict future results — this is not financial advice.
How many MNT is 1 ETH worth?
At current prices, 1 Ethereum is worth about 4613.3216 MNT, and 1 Mantle is worth 0.00021676 ETH (ETH R$120.616,97$2,439.16, MNT R$26,15$0.5287).
Could Mantle overtake Ethereum's market cap?
For Mantle to reach Ethereum's current 14.73T ₺ market cap, its price would need to rise about 170.7× to roughly R$4.461,99$90.23 per MNT (at today's supply), with Ethereum staying flat. That is a hypothetical, not a prediction.
Is Ethereum a better investment than Mantle?
We don't give investment advice and can't say which is "better" for you — it depends on your own research, goals and risk tolerance. The data above compares their size, performance, volatility and use case so you can judge for yourself. Crypto is high-risk; see our disclaimer.
Ethereum data · Mantle data · Information only — not financial advice. A larger market cap does not mean a better investment.